Race Results

2014 Results Raceday guide HOME

King of the Bush 3 Interactive results   KOTB Junior Championship Results
    KOTB Senior Championship Results
     
2014 Nowra 8Hour Overall results    
2014 Nowra 8Hour Class results    
     
2014 MX Championship Results
d5

Motosponder Transponder Timing

  d5  
  d5  
    KOTB Cross Country Round 2 April 6th
    Senior Group 1 Class Results
    Senior Group 1 Overall
    Senior Group 1 Laps
    Senior Group 2 Class Results
    Senior Group 2 Overall
    Senior Group 2 Laps
    Juniors Class Results
    Juniors Overall
    Junior Laps
     
    KOTB Cross Country Round 1 March 1&2
    Race1 Class Results
    Race1 Overall
    Race1 Laps
     
    Race 2 Class Results
    Race 2 Overall
    Race2 Laps
     
    Race 3Class Results
    Race3 Overall
    Race3 Laps
     
Junior Club Champion
   
Senior Club Champion
   

2013 Results Raceday guide 2013

d5

     
2013 8 Hour Class    
2013 8 Hour Outright    
2013 8 Hour Laps    
     
King of the Bush for 2013
Geoff Braico
  King of the Bush 2013 Round2 (Sprint)
  Senior Group1 Class Results
Prince of the Bush for 2013   Senior Group1 Laps
James Wilson   Senior Group2 Class Results
    Senior Group2 Laps
    Junior Class Results
    Junior Laps
     
    King of the Bush 2013 Round1
  Senior Class Results
    Senior Overall
Race 1 Laps
Laps Race1
LapsRace 2 Laps
Race2
    Junior Class Results
    Junior total time
     
Junior Club Champion
  Billy Payne
Senior Club Champion
  Simon Jobson

2012

d5

    Participation Awards 2012
   
   
   
     
d3
King of the Bush Rnd 2 Senior overall
d3
King of the Bush Rnd 2 Junior overall
     
d3
King of the Bush Rnd 1 Senior overall
d3
King of the Bush Rnd 1 Junior overall
     
Junior Club Champion
  Dante Hyam
Senior Club Champion
  Shane Carter

 

2011 Results

d5

    Participation Awards 2011
   
   
   
    2011 NSW MX State Titles Rd 3
2011 Nowra Masters
d4
 
     
d3  
   
     
d3
 
d3
 
     
     
Junior Club Champion
  Cameron Filmer
Senior Club Champion
  Wayne Mather
     
     

2010 Results

d5
     
d4
 
     
King of the Bush Rnd 1
d3
KOTB Team results R1
d3
KOTB Team results R2
    KOTB Handicapped Team Results
Trophy Night Under lights
d2
Cancelled
 
     
Junior Club Champion
  Sam Murray
Senior Club Champion
  Aaron Meeson
     
     

2009 Results

d5
     
d4
 
     
King of the Bush Rnd 1
d3
KOTB Team results R1
d3
KOTB Team results R2
    KOTB Handicapped Team Results
     
Junior Club Champion
  Joshua Graydon
Senior Club Champion
  Mark Merlo
     
     

2008 Results

Trophy Day 1
Trophy Day 2
Junior Club Champion
Kyle Moore
Senior Club Champion
Wayne Mather
 
     

2007 Results

pdfimage
 
pdfimage  
pdfimage  
Trophy Day 1
pdfimage Not available
Trophy Day 2
pdfimage Not available
   
Junior Club Champion
  Josh Gilbert
Senior Club Champion
  Wayne Mather
   
Junior State Championships Round 3
  Not available

 

2006 Results

pdfimage
 
Nowra Classic
pdfimage Not available
Nowra Masters
pdfimage Not available
Trophy Day 1
pdfimage Not available
Trophy Day 2
pdfimage Not available
   
Junior Club Champion
  Josh Gilbert
Senior Club Champion
  John Edwards
   
Junior State Championships
  Not available